The “With You” charitable organisation accomplished their goal of “ensuring the socio-economic stability of displaced youth with disabilities under Covid-19 through the provision of IT professional knowledge” project as part of the European Union-funded and People in Need-implemented “EU COVID-19 Solidarity Programme for the Eastern Partnership” regional programme.
The Armavir Development Centre has implemented a project called Cross-sectoral Cooperation for Inclusive Economic Empowerment within the framework of the EU COVID-19 Solidarity Programme for the Eastern Partnership project, funded by the European Union and supported by People in Need.
Khan Academy Armenia has completed its series of free workshops for students and teachers in the Lori, Shirak, and Kotayk marzes. The initiative has been undertaken by the Czech NGO People in Need, as part of the EU-funded Covid-19 Solidarity Program for Eastern Partnership.