A charming ice cream haven, nestled in the heart of historic Yerevan, has been serving customers for years. Since its launch in 2017, Pink Berry has captivated people’s hearts with its vibrant branding and inventive flavour fusions, which have propelled the company to the forefront of the local market.
Armenia, a land rich in natural beauty and cultural heritage, inspires passionate tourism entrepreneurs to create unique experiences for tourists, and give a boost to rural communities.
Education has been undergoing a remarkable transformation in recent years, with technology playing a pivotal role in shaping new paths and methods for learning.
Education has always been a crucial cornerstone of societal development, and in the face of the COVID-19 pandemic, the need for innovative solutions in the educational sector became more apparent than ever.
Farmer Garegin Muradyan has been growing strawberries for 5-6 years in the village of Tavshut, in the Shirak region of Armenia, on a field that is covered only with a net, without the possibility of heating, without additional “excesses”. He says he’s doing well.